Abstract Shapes - I Love You



I'm sick! not because of love, lol silly! I'm sick and tired of seeing so many stupid things like "100 ways to say I Love You" like you have one Woman each and every day and you just have to find another way of saying it differently, but why? so you don't get bored of saying it? or just because you don't feel it anymore so you have to pretend like you do so you can get your daily piece of "cake" and if it's possible with a cherry on top too! how selfish is that? i mean ok! for some it might seem a good "deal" to trade a few words for a vagina 2 boobs and a nice ass! oh my! that's like winning the lottery with one ticket on which you've spent nearly a buck! but not many realise that those stuff come in handy just for some time and after that... you're no longer in a relationship with the vagina 2 boobs and that nice piece of.. like i was saying, many just go for the looks throwing at you any bait they can so they can throw their man in the "can", get it?! yea silly! if you know what i mean you'll have a smile on your face just about now, silly! yea it may seem that way 'till time takes away all that can--dies and you'll endup with ? what exactly? not much or nothing like many would say or think now... well you got two people and a life sack of feelings whom start to change their colors, and now i'm not really talking about the white hair (in case that you're lucky to still have any left) nor the skinny bodies with the almostransparent skin thru which you almost can see your bones not even talking about your veins, i'm talking about those feelings, true that is, those which grow deep deep inside you and whom motivates you sometimes more then anything else, those which keep you on track (the right one mostly) and that's about it, what can two elderly people do with only that to keep their relationship going? and how come 9 of 10 times they do succeed while the young ones like us, have tons of others things and need more and more things to keep a relationship going atleast for some years? what's the freakin secret? sex sex sex! some of us would say :)) yea why not? like 3 times a day? same like eating! but what if it was like breathing? lol! now i really wonder how much a relationship based on sex, after each breathe will survive? a day? LOL maybe 1 hour? :))) so let's say you're a "minute" man, can you count how many times you'll "make love" with your girlfriend based on those stuff? no! let me ask you something else... can you Deal with that? well even if you would be a rabbit still i doubt you can do it, but wait this ain't all about you! we always think about ourselves, because we always "think" that we are the "active" part in that issue but that's not even the point, when in fact even tho we all have needs we should atleast ask if it's ok for both, because you know, you're not alone in a relationship, there are two parties that have to be "satisfied" by all means. And that's where we the Humans, fail to succeed most of the times and that's exactly the main crack in a relationship, when one it's not happy something is wrong and when one doesn't get what he needs from that relationship, normally will try to get it from anywhere else and then comes the "cheating" part, when one starts cheating the other will notice it eventually because you know when too many things are missing, they always seem to come from outside, so at this time a "battle" will start with who cheats on who more or whoever gets tired first or just bored and like ALWAYS it tends to come back from where it started. So now you'll have two options either try to fix it and move on, or move along each on their way, for men it seems like a heaven to be and feel free again, another chance to taste some "fresh" air but good people are hard to find so eventually they will try to come back to their comfort zone even tho that vagina nor those 2 boobs and even that... aren't what they used to be, nothing's that attractive anymore, and even tho sometimes it's way then too late they will beg their way back inside and that's another mistery for me. Why would go and do so much damage and mess for something that you can't even have for long nor deal with so much anymore, and sometimes i tend to believe these ladies when they say we haven't transformed from monkies, maybe it was a big horde of pigs because i really don't get any of those stuff. But from what i've learned even tho i ain't that old(26-goingto50) i believe that words are the ones which bring us together but in the same time they can brake us apart, that's why i believe that saying "I Love You" means nothing if you don't Feel the same, while Feeling and showing it worth a whole lot more then those words, it doesn't matter if you know how to say it in 23423434 different languages nor if you say it 23499234432 times a day if it's just for a single purpose, and yes in the first years of your relationship those simple words can buy you a vagina 2 nice boobs and a healthy piece of meat but none of those will last, and eventually you'll endup with a whole bunch of words and noone to sell 'em to, which isn't a longrun deal so sooner or l8r you'll be broke so you'll need to file for emotional bankrupcy, but you'll never get back all the time lost, because it's lost for good. That's why you should be careful with whom you wanna share your sand glass with.

WTR: Don't marry your Toy thinking you'll get a Personal Vagina for the rest of your pathetic life, because somewhere in time you will Regret it, but that Time will be too late.

13 Responses so far.

  1. C.Alv.B says:

    Emm..calm down Claudel..to me love is important in any relationship. Sometimes I did not 'I love you' but I showed to them

  2. Claudel says:

    that's what i'm talking about exactly :)

  3. cred ca oamenii trebuie sa faca asemenea forme ale sentimentelor pentru a se putea preface mai bine atunci cand un parametru definitivant patrunde in viata lor...that's too bad :(

  4. rush says:

    Foarte faina postarea!!

  5. Diana says:

    Oarece te-a impins la asemena ganduri? "Miros de caini flamanzi"- nu am mai auzit pana acum... Te felicit!

  6. Anonymous says:

    Your blog keeps getting better and better! Your older articles are not as good as newer ones you have a lot more creativity and originality now keep it up!

  7. Anonymous says:

    Let me see…

  8. Anonymous says:

    The midwife precisely continually makes the assumption that the exposure of an error is identical with the ascertaining of accuracy - that the error and actuality are plainly opposite. They are nothing of the sort. What the faction turns to, when it is cured on joined gaffe, is usually fully another fault, and maybe identical worse than the triumph one.

  9. Anonymous says:

    The midwife precisely eternally makes the assumption that the airing of an slip is comparable with the origination of accuracy - that the error and facts in fact are guilelessly opposite. They are nothing of the sort. What the faction turns to, when it is cured on a particular gaffe, is commonly fully another fault, and peradventure identical worse than the senior one.

  10. Anonymous says:

    Jokes of the proper well-intentioned, well told, can do more to enlighten questions of diplomacy, philosophy, and data than any company of doltish arguments.

  11. Anonymous says:

    Eating, loving, singing and digesting are, in actually, the four acts of the comic opera known as freshness, and they pass like bubbles of a control of champagne. Whoever lets them contravene without having enjoyed them is a complete fool.

  12. Anonymous says:

    Eating, loving, singing and digesting are, in actually, the four acts of the mirthful opera known as freshness, and they pass like bubbles of a grit of champagne. Whoever lets them contravene without having enjoyed them is a complete fool.

  13. Anonymous says:

    May your passion be the stone of corn stuck between your molars, unceasingly reminding you there's something to tend to.